London Road, Pulborough, West Sussex
KE

London Road, Pulborough, West Sussex

By Keller Williams Sussex

£ 350,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Keller Williams Sussex says ..

***Price Range £350,000 - £375,000*** This delightful cottage sits well back from the road, within a row of six, with a long front garden and a west facing rear courtyard. Sensitively updated and improved by the current owner, the property blends contemporary features with character charm.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a three-bedroom terraced house located on London Road in Pulborough, West Sussex. The area benefits from a train station with links to London and other nearby towns, and several primary schools within a reasonable distance. While the property itself is smaller than the area average (670 sqft compared to 1473 sqft), it does have a garden, which is a desirable feature. The images show the property to be in good condition and well-maintained, with a modern kitchen and updated bathroom. The list price is significantly below the average price for the area (£350,000 compared to £705,556), and while the price per sqft is higher than the average (£478), this is likely due to the smaller plot size and desirable features. Overall, the property presents good value for money, especially considering its location and condition.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
670.77
Lot (est)
790.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
575,000.00 £
Decreased by 8.68 %
from 629,653.00 £
Est sale value
499,052.88 £
Increased by 43.08 %
from 348,800.40 £
Average area rental value
3,275.00 £/mo
Increased by 52.11 %
from 2,153.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,683.08 £/mo
Increased by 300.00 %
from 670.77 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.83 %
Increased by 66.59 %
from 4.10 %
Crime Rate
17.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 17.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Keller Williams Sussex created the listing.