Tasman Drive, Stockton-On-Tees, TS18 5LA
JO

Tasman Drive, Stockton-On-Tees, TS18 5LA

By JOSEPH HARRIS ESTATE AGENTS LTD

£ 190,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

JOSEPH HARRIS ESTATE AGENTS LTD says ..

Jospeh Harris are pleased to present to the market this FOUR Bedroom Semi Detached House Located in the popular Hartburn Village this property is ready to move in and provides a wonderful opportunity for those seeking a comfortable and inviting home.

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 4-bedroom house located in Hartburn, Stockton-on-Tees. Hartburn is a desirable area, and the property’s proximity to several good schools (Ian Ramsey Church of England Academy, Holy Trinity Rosehill Cofe Voluntary Aided Primary School, and Fairfield Primary School are all within a 1.25km radius) and relatively close proximity to train stations (Eaglescliffe, Allens West, and Stockton are within a 5km radius) makes it an attractive location for families. The area appears quiet and residential based on the street view.

The property itself appears to be in good condition. The interior photos show a recently updated kitchen and bathroom, and the living areas are well-maintained. There is no obvious need for major repairs or renovations.

The property includes a garden, though its size is not specified. The garden seems manageable and provides some outdoor space.

The list price of £190,000 is slightly below the average price for the area (£250,281). However, the lack of square footage data for the property makes a precise price per square foot comparison impossible. Considering the apparent good condition of the property, its location in a desirable area, and the inclusion of a garden, the asking price seems reasonable, potentially representing good value compared to other similar properties in the area. Several nearby properties on Tasman Drive have sold for between £105,000 and £160,000, suggesting the £190,000 price point is at the higher end but not unreasonable given the apparent condition and the desirability of the location.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
213,264.00 £
Decreased by 10.79 %
from 239,064.00 £
Average area rental value
850.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.04 %
from 833.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.78 %
Increased by 14.35 %
from 4.18 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • JOSEPH HARRIS ESTATE AGENTS LTD created the listing.