Watermans Court, Quedgeley, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, GL2
TH

By The Property Centre

£ 210,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

The Property Centre says ..

The Property Centre are delighted to bring this two bedroom terrace property to the market. The property is situated in a cul-de-sac, close to the Gloucester & Sharpness canal and all other local amenities. The downstairs accommodation provides an entrance hall, newly refitted kit...

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom terraced house in Watermans Court, Quedgeley, offers a comfortable living space in a convenient location. The property’s location is positive, with good proximity to schools and amenities. The newly-fitted kitchen is a plus, although other areas of the home may benefit from some future upgrades or modernisation to suit the tastes of a buyer. The small enclosed rear garden offers private outdoor space, albeit limited in size. The list price of £210,000 appears reasonable considering comparable properties in the area; however, buyers should conduct their own thorough research to ascertain the appropriateness of the price. The lack of detailed square footage information for comparable properties makes a precise price per square foot analysis impossible but the price seems fair considering the available data. The property would be ideally suited to a young family or first-time buyers seeking a manageable property in a family friendly community.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
522.59

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
294,167.00 £
Increased by 20.81 %
from 243,498.00 £
Est sale value
152,596.28 £
Decreased by 19.78 %
from 190,222.76 £
Average area rental value
1,350.00 £/mo
Increased by 45.32 %
from 929.00 £/mo
Est letting value
522.59 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 522.59 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.51 %
Increased by 20.31 %
from 4.58 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • The Property Centre created the listing.