Walletts Road, Chorley
FA

Walletts Road, Chorley

By Farrell Heyworth

£ 725

Farrell Heyworth says ..

Presenting this two bedroom mid-terraced property located on the outskirts of Chorley Town Centre, situated within easy reach of local amenities and boasting excellent commuter links. The property comprises of entrance vestibule, two reception rooms, modern fitted kitchen. Upstairs are two bedroo

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
271,777.00 £
Increased by 15.25 %
from 235,807.00 £
Average area rental value
761.00 £/mo
Decreased by 4.04 %
from 793.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.36 %
Decreased by 16.83 %
from 4.04 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Farrell Heyworth created the listing.