HE
Hornsey Chambers, Southwold Road, Clapton, E5
By Hemmingfords
£ 1,500
Hemmingfords says ..
*LIVING ROOM CONVERTED TO A SECOND BEDROOM* A two bedroom, second floor apartment situated moments from Clapton station. The property comprises of an open plan kitchen living area, two double bedrooms and a tiled bathroom. With easy access to Stoke Newington High Street, located very clo...
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 493,056.00 £Decreased by 16.30 %
- Average area rental value
- 2,526.00 £/moIncreased by 9.40 %
- Est rental Yield
- 6.15 %Increased by 30.85 %
- Crime Rate
- 11.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 589,060.00 £
from 2,309.00 £/mo
from 4.70 %
from 11.00 %
Agent Activity
Hemmingfords created the listing.