ST
Ludlow Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO19
By Stanford Estate Agents
£ 270,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Stanford Estate Agents says ..
Stanford Estate Agents are delighted to offer for sale this immaculate mid terrace extended family home, perfectly situated in this highly sought after road close to local schools, shops and amenities. This lovely property offers three bedrooms, two reception rooms, a modern 15ft kitchen/ breakfast.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 6
- Condition
- 8
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 714.29
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 282,389.00 £Decreased by 5.89 %
- Est sale value
- 292,858.90 £Increased by 16.48 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,083.00 £/moDecreased by 11.16 %
- Est letting value
- 714.29 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 4.60 %Decreased by 5.74 %
- Crime Rate
- 7.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 300,051.00 £
from 251,430.08 £
from 1,219.00 £/mo
from 714.29 £/mo
from 4.88 %
from 7.00 %
Agent Activity
Stanford Estate Agents created the listing.