WH
Walkers Close, Fair Oak, SO50
By White & Guard Estate Agents
£ 650,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
White & Guard Estate Agents says ..
A deceptively spacious five-bedroom family home, set in a larger than average corner plot within a residential cul de sac. The internal extended accommodation comprises of a sitting room, a light and airy 26ft wide, open planned fitted kitchen/ dining / family room with patio doors open to the ga...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 6
- Condition
- 7
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Sqft (est)
- 1,279.29
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 464,167.00 £Increased by 4.23 %
- Est sale value
- 965,863.95 £Increased by 87.34 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,244.00 £/moDecreased by 13.13 %
- Est letting value
- 2,558.58 £/moIncreased by 100.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 3.22 %Decreased by 16.58 %
- Crime Rate
- 16.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 445,345.00 £
from 515,553.87 £
from 1,432.00 £/mo
from 1,279.29 £/mo
from 3.86 %
from 16.00 %
Agent Activity
White & Guard Estate Agents created the listing.