Cromer Road, Felmingham, NR28
Millers Estate Agents logo

Cromer Road, Felmingham, NR28

By Millers Estate Agents

£ 525,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Millers Estate Agents says ..

An impressively spacious five bedroom detached house proudly sat within generous grounds with WONDERFUL COUNTRYSIDE VIEWS. With tremendous further potential and offered with NO ONWARD CHAIN.

Property Oracle says ..

This detached property in Felmingham offers a blend of rural charm and spacious living. The house features five bedrooms and three bathrooms, making it suitable for a family. While the property benefits from a large plot and a desirable location, it requires renovation to modernize its dated features. The proximity to schools and transportation hubs adds to its appeal, but potential buyers should be prepared to invest in upgrades.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
5
Location
6
Land
8
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
2,485.39

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
474,286.00 £
Increased by 36.19 %
from 348,247.00 £
Est sale value
820,178.70 £
Increased by 27.41 %
from 643,716.01 £
Average area rental value
1,914.00 £/mo
Increased by 5.34 %
from 1,817.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,485.39 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2,485.39 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.84 %
Decreased by 22.68 %
from 6.26 %
Crime Rate
13.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 13.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Millers Estate Agents created the listing.