Little Horse Close, Earley, Reading
RO

Little Horse Close, Earley, Reading

By Romans

£ 400,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Romans says ..

NO CHAIN Located in a small cul-de-sac near a play park is this three bedroom property which is offered to the market with no onward chain complications and two allocated parking spaces. The property boasts a downstairs W/C, dining area, lounge opening onto rear garden and ...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom terraced house in Earley, Reading is listed at £400,000. The property benefits from a convenient location, with nearby schools and transportation links. While the property appears to be in good condition and includes a garden, its size (615.91 sqft) is smaller than the area average (1295 sqft). The list price is lower than the average price for the area (£544,307), but the price per sqft is slightly higher than the average (£420). Nearby comparable properties show some variation in price, reflecting the diverse housing stock in the area. The small plot size may impact the overall value.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
615.91
Lot (est)
861.11

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
655,625.00 £
Increased by 25.06 %
from 524,243.00 £
Est sale value
398,493.77 £
Increased by 48.74 %
from 267,920.85 £
Average area rental value
1,840.00 £/mo
Decreased by 3.26 %
from 1,902.00 £/mo
Est letting value
615.91 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 615.91 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.37 %
Decreased by 22.53 %
from 4.35 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Romans created the listing.