Somers Road, SOUTHSEA
FO

Somers Road, SOUTHSEA

By Fox & Sons - Lettings

£ 725

Fox & Sons - Lettings says ..

**Zero Deposit Available** Monthly Rental - £725PCM - Securtiy Deposit - £836.00 - 1 Weeks Holding Deposit - £167.00 Council Tax Band - A

Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
421,780.00 £
Increased by 21.83 %
from 346,205.00 £
Average area rental value
1,390.00 £/mo
Decreased by 6.33 %
from 1,484.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.95 %
Decreased by 23.15 %
from 5.14 %
Crime Rate
8.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 8.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Fox & Sons - Lettings created the listing.