Ambledene, Bamber Bridge, Preston
RE

Ambledene, Bamber Bridge, Preston

By RedRose

£ 210,000

RedRose says ..

Step into this beautifully presented three-bedroom, two-bathroom detached family home in the heart of Bamber Bridge, expertly designed for modern family living. The property combines spacious, light-filled interiors. A high gloss kitchen with integrated appliances. The first floor has a master se...

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
445,205.00 £
Decreased by 3.69 %
from 462,259.00 £
Average area rental value
1,836.00 £/mo
Increased by 4.79 %
from 1,752.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.95 %
Increased by 8.79 %
from 4.55 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • RedRose created the listing.