Bodley Way, Weston-Super-Mare - TWO GARAGES
HE

Bodley Way, Weston-Super-Mare - TWO GARAGES

By Hewlett Homes

£ 285,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Hewlett Homes says ..

Hewlett Homes are pleased to bring to the market this spacious, four bedroom townhouse with two garages in a popular location. Set over three levels with flexible and living accommodation throughout, this property could make a perfect home for a growing family and is also within close proximity t...

Property Oracle says ..

This terraced property on Bodley Way, Weston-Super-Mare, offers four bedrooms and two bathrooms within its 1,252 sqft.

The property benefits from proximity to schools, with Winterstoke Hundred Academy being only 0.57 km away. Weston Milton train station is 1.42 km away, providing convenient transportation links.

The internal photos suggest the property is in generally good condition, with modern decor. The kitchen and bathrooms appear functional and well-maintained.

The property includes a garden, which seems to be well-maintained with a patio area, offering outdoor space. Additionally, the listing highlights the inclusion of two garages, a significant benefit.

The list price of £285,000 is slightly above the average price in the area (£272,500). The average price per sqft in the area is £269, while this property is listed at approximately £227 per sqft. This suggests that the property may offer good value for money, especially considering it has two garages.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,252.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
272,500.00 £
Increased by 14.38 %
from 238,242.00 £
Est sale value
336,788.00 £
Decreased by 3.58 %
from 349,308.00 £
Average area rental value
1,081.00 £/mo
Decreased by 11.61 %
from 1,223.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,252.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,252.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.76 %
Decreased by 22.73 %
from 6.16 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hewlett Homes created the listing.