The Street, Brundall
GI

The Street, Brundall

By Gilson Bailey

£ 450,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Gilson Bailey says ..

** NO ONWARD CHAIN ** LARGE DETACHED FAMILY HOUSE IDEALLY LOCATED ** Gilson Bailey are delighted to offer a fantastic opportunity to purchase this large five bedroom detached house situated perfectly in the highly sought after village of Brundall. The house is located within walking dista

Property Oracle says ..

This property is located in Brundall, Norfolk and is on the market for £450,000. The house is a 5 bedroom, 1 bathroom property with 1170 sqft of living space. Based on the images provided the property appears to be in good condition, although some modernisation may be desired by some buyers. The property benefits from a large garden. The average price for a property in Brundall is £369,242, with an average price per sqft of £244. Therefore, the list price of this property seems reasonable given its size, condition, and location. The property is conveniently located near Brundall Primary School, which has a good Ofsted rating.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
8
Land
8
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,170.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
527,167.00 £
Increased by 31.62 %
from 400,534.00 £
Est sale value
457,470.00 £
Increased by 19.57 %
from 382,590.00 £
Average area rental value
2,117.00 £/mo
Increased by 81.41 %
from 1,167.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,170.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.82 %
Increased by 37.71 %
from 3.50 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Gilson Bailey marked this listing as sold.

  • Gilson Bailey created the listing.