KN
Cyril Child Close, Colchester, CO4
By Knight West Property Consultants
£ 275,000
Knight West Property Consultants says ..
Located to the east of Colchester, this three-bedroom family home offers an ideal setting for both families and investors. It's proximity to the University of Essex makes it especially appealing as an investment opportunity, while local amenities such as highly regarded schools, the Tesco Supe...
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Sqft (est)
- 833.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 343,500.00 £Decreased by 10.23 %
- Est sale value
- 250,733.00 £Increased by 62.70 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,207.00 £/moDecreased by 5.18 %
- Est letting value
- 833.00 £/mo
- Est rental Yield
- 4.22 %Increased by 5.76 %
- Crime Rate
- 17.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 382,656.00 £
from 154,105.00 £
from 1,273.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
from 3.99 %
from 17.00 %
Agent Activity
Knight West Property Consultants created the listing.