Fortescue Drive, Shenley Church End, Milton Keynes
Alexander Lawrence logo

Fortescue Drive, Shenley Church End, Milton Keynes

By Alexander Lawrence

£ 525,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Alexander Lawrence says ..

*** SOLD Subject To Contract - Similar Homes Required *** - LARGER THAN AVERAGE 3 bed DETACHED home - With 3 DOUBLE BEDROOMS - Offering SEPARATE RECEPTION ROOMS - Benefiting from CONSERVATORY - Driveway & SINGLE GARAGE : (Price Guiding : £525,000 - £550,000)

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom detached house in Shenley Church End, Milton Keynes, offers a comfortable family home. The property benefits from a convenient location near highly-rated schools and relatively easy access to Milton Keynes Central station. The interior includes a spacious kitchen/diner, living room, conservatory, and a good amount of storage space. While the present color palette and interior design choices may be subjective, the property appears well-maintained and offers comfortable living space. The exterior includes a private garden of modest size offering outdoor space and a shed, along with a driveway and potentially off street parking. The lack of precise plot size information however is a notable omission. The asking price seems reasonably competitive within the context of the current UK housing market and the information provided on similar properties; however a more in-depth comparative market analysis, with access to a wider range of recently sold properties in the immediate vicinity, would enable a more definitive valuation. Overall, the property presents a decent opportunity for a family seeking a home in a desirable area of Milton Keynes.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
8
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,435.91

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
448,632.00 £
Decreased by 9.04 %
from 493,193.00 £
Est sale value
713,647.27 £
Increased by 54.83 %
from 460,927.11 £
Average area rental value
1,765.00 £/mo
Increased by 13.65 %
from 1,553.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,435.91 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,435.91 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.72 %
Increased by 24.87 %
from 3.78 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Alexander Lawrence marked this listing as sold.

  • Alexander Lawrence created the listing.