Carver House, Spitfire Chase, Walton-On-Thames, Surrey, KT12
SE

By Seymours Estate Agents

£ 450,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Seymours Estate Agents says ..

Stylish Modern Apartment in Walton’s Premier Development

Property Oracle says ..

This is a modern, well-maintained two-bedroom flat in a good location in Walton-on-Thames. It benefits from good transport links and proximity to schools. While the square footage is relatively small, the property is in excellent condition and offers a balcony and access to a communal garden. The price is reasonable, although the price per square foot is higher than the average for the area. Overall, this property would likely appeal to young professionals or small families looking for a convenient and modern living space.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
506.95

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
730,000.00 £
Increased by 2.95 %
from 709,104.00 £
Est sale value
246,377.70 £
Decreased by 18.59 %
from 302,649.15 £
Average area rental value
2,207.00 £/mo
Decreased by 5.28 %
from 2,330.00 £/mo
Est letting value
506.95 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 506.95 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.63 %
Decreased by 7.87 %
from 3.94 %
Crime Rate
17.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 17.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Seymours Estate Agents created the listing.