Lower Meadow, Ilminster, Somerset TA19
TA

Lower Meadow, Ilminster, Somerset TA19

By Tarr Residential

£ 275,000

Tarr Residential says ..

A superb modern end of terrace property sympathetically reconfigured from a 3 bedroom to a now extremely generous 2 double bedrooms with a separate home office/store and off street parking, all situated to the corner of a 'no through' road off Lower Meadow, Ilminster. The property has bee...

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
728.91

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
247,500.00 £
Decreased by 3.65 %
from 256,887.00 £
Est sale value
250,745.04 £
Increased by 51.54 %
from 165,462.57 £
Average area rental value
1,325.00 £/mo
Increased by 43.71 %
from 922.00 £/mo
Est letting value
728.91 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.42 %
Increased by 48.96 %
from 4.31 %
Crime Rate
33.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 33.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Tarr Residential created the listing.