New Street, B2 4PE
TH

New Street, B2 4PE

By Three2six Real Estate

£ 215,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Three2six Real Estate says ..

Elevate your urban living experience in this stunning 1-bedroom apartment, perched on the 12th floor of the highly sought-after Rotunda development. Boasting floor-to-ceiling windows and a Juliette balcony, you’ll enjoy clear, uninterrupted views of the vibrant cityscape.

Property Oracle says ..

This 1-bedroom apartment located on New Street in Birmingham City Centre presents a compelling proposition for potential buyers. Its key advantage lies in its highly convenient location, offering exceptional access to Birmingham New Street and Moor Street train stations, various bus routes, and a wide range of amenities, including universities, colleges, and shops.

The apartment itself appears modern and well-maintained, showcasing a clean aesthetic. The images suggest a good standard of finish and functionality. However, without a physical viewing and professional survey, a complete assessment of its condition remains incomplete.

The lack of outdoor space is a common characteristic of city centre apartments, and this should be considered by any buyers who prioritize a private garden or outdoor area.

The list price of £215,000 is a key factor. While seemingly competitive with other properties in the general city centre area, a more thorough analysis of comparable recent sales data for similar properties within the immediate vicinity of this apartment would be necessary to definitively determine its value and competitiveness in the current market. In short, this apartment offers a central location and attractive presentation, but a more detailed survey and comparison with similar properties are vital before making any purchase decisions.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
9
Land
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
565.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
265,066.00 £
Increased by 22.85 %
from 215,770.00 £
Est sale value
245,775.00 £
Increased by 59.34 %
from 154,245.00 £
Average area rental value
1,330.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.94 %
from 1,292.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,130.00 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 565.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.02 %
Decreased by 16.27 %
from 7.19 %
Crime Rate
47.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 47.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Three2six Real Estate created the listing.