Louth Road, Ecclesall, S11
WH

Louth Road, Ecclesall, S11

By Whitehornes

£ 390,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Whitehornes says ..

GUIDE PRICE £390,000-£400,000 Beautifully presented, this three-bedroom semi-detached stone fronted home exudes charm and character, making it a perfect choice for the discerning family market. Boasting an inviting open plan sitting and dining room that seamlessly flows into the garden, this pro...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a three-bedroom semi-detached property located on Louth Road, Ecclesall, Sheffield. The property is in a popular residential area, close to local schools, amenities and transport links. The house features a modern kitchen and bathroom, a well-maintained garden, and off-street parking. While generally in good condition, some areas could benefit from modernisation. Overall, this property presents a good opportunity for families or those seeking a well-located home with outdoor space.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
8
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
701.81

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
411,875.00 £
Decreased by 1.35 %
from 417,493.00 £
Est sale value
257,564.27 £
Increased by 4.56 %
from 246,335.31 £
Average area rental value
1,464.00 £/mo
Increased by 27.42 %
from 1,149.00 £/mo
Est letting value
701.81 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.27 %
Increased by 29.39 %
from 3.30 %
Crime Rate
20.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 20.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Whitehornes created the listing.