St. Margarets Road, St Margarets, Twickenham, TW1
JO

St. Margarets Road, St Margarets, Twickenham, TW1

By John D Wood & Co. Lettings

£ 3,000

John D Wood & Co. Lettings says ..

SHORT LET - A stunning and beautifully light first floor split-level apartment, providing much larger than average accommodation (650 square foot). Presented in immaculate condition with all bills included, walking distance to transport links.

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
814,167.00 £
Decreased by 23.17 %
from 1,059,745.00 £
Average area rental value
3,091.00 £/mo
Increased by 6.07 %
from 2,914.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.56 %
Increased by 38.18 %
from 3.30 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • John D Wood & Co. Lettings created the listing.