28 Grosvenor Place, Rosemount, Aberdeen, AB25
NO

28 Grosvenor Place, Rosemount, Aberdeen, AB25

By Northwood

£ 250,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Northwood says ..

28 Grosvenor Place, a spacious 'double upper' apartment in the sought after Rosemount area of Aberdeen. The property is in ready to move in condition and would make a fantastic home for families or professionals and viewings are highly recommended! 

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a three-bedroom flat located on Grosvenor Place in the Midstocket/Rosemount area of Aberdeen. Based on the images, the property appears to be in good condition, with a modern kitchen and bathroom. The interior retains some traditional features. The property benefits from a garden. The asking price is £250,000. The average price per square foot in this area is £127. This property has 856 square feet, working out at £292 per square foot, which seems high. However, nearby listings show a property at 14 Grosvenor Place is listed at £290,000.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
5
Condition
7
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
856.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
100,833.00 £
Decreased by 30.42 %
from 144,919.00 £
Est sale value
108,712.00 £
Decreased by 52.96 %
from 231,120.00 £
Average area rental value
877.00 £/mo
Increased by 4.40 %
from 840.00 £/mo
Est letting value
856.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 856.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
10.44 %
Increased by 50.00 %
from 6.96 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Northwood created the listing.