Grove Road, Boyne House, HP9
ST

Grove Road, Boyne House, HP9

By Stowhill Estates Ltd

£ 1,350,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Stowhill Estates Ltd says ..

An exceptional 3-bed penthouse apartment (2,300 sq ft) in a prestigious gated Beaconsfield location, featuring elegant interiors, roof terrace, private balconies, communal gardens and two garages.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a stunning apartment located in Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire. The apartment is part of Boyne House, a grand property with extensive grounds. The location is excellent, with easy access to excellent schools (Butlers Court School, Beaconsfield High School, The Beaconsfield School are all within a short distance), and transport links (Beaconsfield train station is 0.72km away). The apartment itself is in excellent condition, with modern fixtures and fittings throughout. The images showcase a spacious and well-maintained interior. The property also benefits from a large private garden and access to communal grounds. Given the location, condition, and amenities, the list price of £1,350,000 seems reasonable, especially considering the average price per sqft in the area is £626 and this property is significantly larger than average. While there are some more expensive properties in the immediate vicinity, this property offers excellent value for money for its size and location.

Therefore, we give this property 9 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
10
Location
10
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
1,940.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
996,429.00 £
Decreased by 30.75 %
from 1,438,815.00 £
Est sale value
2,287,260.00 £
Increased by 81.66 %
from 1,259,060.00 £
Average area rental value
4,149.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.34 %
from 4,054.00 £/mo
Est letting value
7,760.00 £/mo
Increased by 300.00 %
from 1,940.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.00 %
Increased by 47.93 %
from 3.38 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Stowhill Estates Ltd created the listing.