Arden Road, Barton-under-Needwood
JO

Arden Road, Barton-under-Needwood

By John German

£ 300,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

John German says ..

VIRTUAL 360 TOUR AVAILABLE - A wonderful EXTENDED semi detached home in a desirable village location in John Taylor catchment offering a BEAUTIFULLY PRESENTED INTERIOR including a smart fitted kitchen, amazing open plan living/dining space, 3 good sized bedrooms, broad drive and gardens.

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom semi-detached house in Barton-under-Needwood, Staffordshire, is listed at £300,000. The property benefits from a modern extension and recently updated kitchen and bathrooms. It is located close to highly-rated schools such as John Taylor High School (Outstanding Ofsted rating) and Thomas Russell Junior School (Outstanding Ofsted rating), both within a kilometer. The average house price in the area is £488,350, with an average price per sqft of £331. However, comparable properties on Arden Road have sold for significantly less, ranging from £188,000 to £285,000. The property features a well-maintained garden.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
899.86
Lot (est)
1,017.19

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
487,143.00 £
Increased by 7.96 %
from 451,205.00 £
Est sale value
436,432.10 £
Increased by 27.97 %
from 341,046.94 £
Average area rental value
963.00 £/mo
Decreased by 9.41 %
from 1,063.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.37 %
Decreased by 16.25 %
from 2.83 %
Crime Rate
92.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 92.00 %

Agent Activity

  • John German created the listing.