Aylands Road, Enfield
PA

Aylands Road, Enfield

By Paul Wallace Estate Agents

£ 545,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Paul Wallace Estate Agents says ..

Located in the HEART OF ENFIELD ideally located for transport lines and local amenities is this SPACIOUS THREE BEDROOM end of terrace property which benefits from a GROUND FLOOR CLOAKROOM, KITCHEN/DINER with separate UTILITY ROOM, family bathroom with JACCUZZI BATH and 70` (approx) SOUTH FACING ...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom terraced house in Enfield, EN3 6NR, is listed at £545,000. The property boasts a significant advantage with its substantial rear garden, which includes a swimming pool, hot tub, and patio area. This is a rare find in this area and significantly adds to the property’s value and desirability. The interior is presented in good condition, with a modern kitchen and updated bathroom. The location is convenient, with Turkey Street Overground station within a short distance, providing easy access to central London. Several primary and secondary schools are also nearby. However, the average house price in the area is £452,776, and the average price per square foot is £416. This property is priced higher than the average but the inclusion of the pool and hot tub could justify the increased cost. More information on the condition of the property and any potential maintenance issues would be needed to fully assess the price.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
10
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,323.80
Lot (est)
1,306.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
368,998.00 £
Decreased by 16.13 %
from 439,986.00 £
Est sale value
886,946.00 £
Increased by 45.97 %
from 607,624.20 £
Average area rental value
1,975.00 £/mo
Increased by 4.77 %
from 1,885.00 £/mo
Est letting value
3,971.40 £/mo
Increased by 200.00 %
from 1,323.80 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.42 %
Increased by 24.90 %
from 5.14 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Paul Wallace Estate Agents marked this listing as sold.

  • Paul Wallace Estate Agents created the listing.