Wemberham Crescent, Yatton
Steven Smith Town & Country Estate Agents logo

Wemberham Crescent, Yatton

By Steven Smith Town & Country Estate Agents

£ 459,950

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Steven Smith Town & Country Estate Agents says ..

Situated in the sought after village of Yatton, this beautifully presented four bedroom semi detached home offers spacious, versatile living ideal for families and those seeking multi generational living or additional rental income. The main residence boasts generous living areas, a stylish mode...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom semi-detached house located on Wemberham Crescent in Yatton, North Somerset. It has a list price of £459,950 and a plot size of 1,543 sqft. The house is 1,833 sqft. The property appears to be in good condition, with a recently modernised kitchen and bathrooms. The images show a clean and well-maintained interior. There is evidence of some modernisation, but the property retains some traditional character. The property benefits from a conservatory and a garden, which adds to its appeal. Yatton is a village in North Somerset, with good access to local amenities and transport links. The nearby Great Western Railway station provides convenient access to Bristol and other areas. The proximity to schools is also a positive factor for families. Considering the average house price in Yatton is £438,286 and the average price per sqft is £380, the list price of £459,950 for this 1,833 sqft property seems slightly above average but reasonable given its size, condition, and features (conservatory, garden). The presence of a garden and the relatively modern condition of the property justify a higher price compared to other properties in the area.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
1,833.00
Lot (est)
1,543.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
528,454.00 £
Increased by 23.12 %
from 429,203.00 £
Est sale value
714,870.00 £
Increased by 17.47 %
from 608,556.00 £
Average area rental value
1,425.00 £/mo
Decreased by 1.72 %
from 1,450.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,833.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,833.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.24 %
Decreased by 20.00 %
from 4.05 %
Crime Rate
26.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 26.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Steven Smith Town & Country Estate Agents created the listing.