DE
Glastonbury Drive, Lydney
By Dean Estate Agents - With Ardens
£ 275,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Dean Estate Agents - With Ardens says ..
MUST BE SOLD - VIEW THROUGH YOUR LOCAL AGENT - DEAN ESTATE AGENTS. Located on a corner plot is this extremely well presented three bedroom ‘nearly new’ house with entrance hall, a spacious living room, contemporary kitchen diner, ground floor cloakroom, 3 good sized bedrooms with an en s...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 5
- Condition
- 8
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Sqft (est)
- 403.65
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 268,125.00 £Increased by 15.58 %
- Est sale value
- 110,196.45 £Increased by 19.21 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,044.00 £/moIncreased by 5.56 %
- Est letting value
- 403.65 £/mo
- Est rental Yield
- 4.67 %Decreased by 8.79 %
- Crime Rate
- 17.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 231,978.00 £
from 92,435.85 £
from 989.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
from 5.12 %
from 17.00 %
Agent Activity
Dean Estate Agents - With Ardens created the listing.