Waterside Close, Rogerstone, Newport
Angelwoods logo

Waterside Close, Rogerstone, Newport

By Angelwoods

£ 270,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Angelwoods says ..

A THREE BEDROOM LINK DETACHED family home located in a popular residential location. This SPACIOUS property has a GOOD SIZE LOUNGE open plan to a separate DINING ROOM. FITTED KITCHEN and ground floor W.C. To the first floor are three bedrooms and modern FAMILY SHOWER ROOM.

Property Oracle says ..

This detached property in Rogerstone, Newport, presents a significant renovation opportunity. While the location offers good connectivity and access to local amenities, the property’s condition requires a comprehensive refurbishment. The garden, though overgrown, provides outdoor space. The asking price of £270,000 reflects the property’s condition, offering potential for value appreciation upon completion of renovations. The property is located close to a number of schools and has good transport links.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
3
Location
7
Land
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
441.32

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
366,818.00 £
Increased by 13.90 %
from 322,045.00 £
Est sale value
154,020.68 £
Increased by 9.06 %
from 141,222.40 £
Average area rental value
1,325.00 £/mo
Increased by 34.25 %
from 987.00 £/mo
Est letting value
441.32 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.33 %
Increased by 17.66 %
from 3.68 %
Crime Rate
18.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 18.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Angelwoods created the listing.