Watergate, Illogan, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16
ST

Watergate, Illogan, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16

By Stratton Creber

£ 765,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Stratton Creber says ..

A spacious and well maintained four double bedroomed family sized detached cottage that would suit a wide variety of requirements with its versatile accommodation. Offering a wealth of character features. The property has undergone significant renovation by the current owner, whilst retaining the...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 4 bedroom detached house located in Illogan, Cornwall. It is listed at £765,000 and has 2,518.76 sqft of living space and a plot size of 2,850.28 sqft. The property appears to be in good condition and has been recently updated. There is a garden with a patio area. The average price for a property in this area is £468,178, with an average price per sqft of £235. This property is priced above average but considering its size, condition, and location, the price seems reasonable.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
2,518.76
Lot (est)
2,850.28

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
534,992.00 £
Increased by 54.07 %
from 347,240.00 £
Est sale value
1,773,207.04 £
Increased by 181.60 %
from 629,690.00 £
Average area rental value
1,250.00 £/mo
Increased by 8.13 %
from 1,156.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,518.76 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.80 %
Decreased by 29.82 %
from 3.99 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Stratton Creber created the listing.