Hutton Close, Thornaby, Stockton-On-Tees
RO

Hutton Close, Thornaby, Stockton-On-Tees

By Robinsons

£ 100,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Robinsons says ..

Located in a cul-de-sac this property would be an ideal first time buyer purchase or investment buy. Comprising of an entrance hallway, lounge and open plan kitchen/diner on the ground floor. The upper level offers three bedrooms and a family bathroom. The open plan kitchen/diner is a great size ...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
711.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
92,600.00 £
Decreased by 14.92 %
from 108,844.00 £
Est sale value
78,210.00 £
Decreased by 6.78 %
from 83,898.00 £
Average area rental value
663.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.79 %
from 645.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
8.59 %
Increased by 20.82 %
from 7.11 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Robinsons marked this listing as sold.

  • Robinsons created the listing.