TR
Abbey Road, Barking
By TRH Residential
£ 1,750
TRH Residential says ..
New to the market is this spacious one-bedroom apartment located within Erken Plaza. Situated on the tenth floor and within walking distance to Barking Station (tube & overground). Features include a double bedroom with a built in wardrobe, spacious, bright lounge leading to a large, wra...
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 340,192.00 £Increased by 11.09 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,828.00 £/moDecreased by 3.02 %
- Est rental Yield
- 6.45 %Decreased by 12.72 %
- Crime Rate
- 7.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 306,229.00 £
from 1,885.00 £/mo
from 7.39 %
from 7.00 %
Agent Activity
TRH Residential created the listing.