Beaumont Rise, Worksop
BU

Beaumont Rise, Worksop

By Burrell's Estate Agency

£ 300,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Burrell's Estate Agency says ..

Situated in the sought-after St Anne’s estate, this spacious four-bedroom detached home offers modern and versatile living, perfect for families. The ground floor features a welcoming living room, a well-equipped kitchen/dining area, a separate dining room, and a bright conservatory, providing am...

Property Oracle says ..

Beaumont Rise, Worksop is a four-bedroom detached property located in Worksop South, Nottinghamshire. The property benefits from a list price of £300,000, and has 920.87 sqft of internal living space and a plot size of 915.90 sqft.

The property is presented in good condition throughout. The images show a modern kitchen and bathrooms, and the interior is well-maintained and decorated. There is evidence of a good-sized garden to the rear of the property which appears well-maintained.

The location is positive, with several schools nearby, including the Outstanding rated Norbridge Academy and Outwood Academy Valley, both approximately 1.38km away. Worksop train station is also relatively close by at 1.65km, providing convenient access to other areas.

Considering the average house price in the area is £207,220 and the average price per sqft is £208, this property, at £300,000, is slightly above average. However, given the property’s good condition, the inclusion of a garden, and its proximity to well-regarded schools and transport links, the list price appears to be within a reasonable range for the area. Further analysis of comparable properties in the immediate vicinity would be beneficial to confirm this.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
920.87
Lot (est)
915.90

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
276,667.00 £
Increased by 19.24 %
from 232,029.00 £
Est sale value
209,958.36 £
Decreased by 8.06 %
from 228,375.76 £
Average area rental value
668.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.77 %
from 650.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.90 %
Decreased by 13.69 %
from 3.36 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Burrell's Estate Agency created the listing.