KI
Homesdale Road, Bromley, BR2
By Kinleigh Folkard & Hayward - Sales
£ 300,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Kinleigh Folkard & Hayward - Sales says ..
This two bedroom purpose built modern apartment is offered to the market in good condition with stylish open plan kitchen living room.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 9
- Condition
- 8
- Location
- 8
- Land
- 3
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 0
- Sqft (est)
- 767.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 591,923.00 £Increased by 11.40 %
- Est sale value
- 461,734.00 £Increased by 7.89 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,705.00 £/moDecreased by 9.16 %
- Est letting value
- 767.00 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 3.46 %Decreased by 18.40 %
- Crime Rate
- 9.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 531,371.00 £
from 427,986.00 £
from 1,877.00 £/mo
from 767.00 £/mo
from 4.24 %
from 9.00 %
Agent Activity
Kinleigh Folkard & Hayward - Sales created the listing.