Trowell Grove, Trowell, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG9
BA

Trowell Grove, Trowell, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG9

By Bairstow Eves

£ 225,000

Bairstow Eves says ..

A much improved three-bedroom bay fronted semi-detached home, ideal for first time buyers and families. This impressive property features a reception room with double doors through to a dining kitchen, a new fitted kitchen with oven, hob and extractor, and a white bathroom suite. The l...

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
610.85

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
289,262.00 £
Increased by 9.74 %
from 263,579.00 £
Est sale value
186,309.25 £
Increased by 28.15 %
from 145,382.30 £
Average area rental value
1,096.00 £/mo
Increased by 26.85 %
from 864.00 £/mo
Est letting value
610.85 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.55 %
Increased by 15.78 %
from 3.93 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Bairstow Eves created the listing.