Moorside Road, Bromley
AC

Moorside Road, Bromley

By Acorn

£ 425,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Acorn says ..

New to the market is this fantastic two bedroom house on Moorside Road. Offered in great internal order, the property serves well as a family home. The ground floor accommodation offers a separate reception room, leading into an open plan kitchen and dining room. The kitchen is fully...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a two-bedroom, one-bathroom terraced house located on Moorside Road in Downham, Bromley. The property benefits from a good-sized garden. The interior appears to be well-maintained and recently updated, with a modern kitchen and bathroom. The location is convenient, with several schools and transportation options nearby. The list price of £425,000 seems reasonable compared to the average price of similar properties in the area.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
8
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
806.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
484,000.00 £
Increased by 14.25 %
from 423,643.00 £
Est sale value
403,000.00 £
Increased by 32.98 %
from 303,056.00 £
Average area rental value
1,663.00 £/mo
Decreased by 15.63 %
from 1,971.00 £/mo
Est letting value
806.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 806.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.12 %
Decreased by 26.16 %
from 5.58 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Acorn created the listing.