Brian Cox says ..
*** 500 POUND CASHBACK WHEN BOUGHT THROUGH BRIAN COX *** TWO BEDROOM - GROUND FLOOR - GARAGE - NO CHAIN. Brian Cox and Company are delighted to bring to the market this newly modernised two bedroom purpose built ground floor flat. The property is conveniently located within easy reach of harr...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 8
- Location
- 8
- Land
- 1
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 538.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 439,857.00 £Decreased by 2.67 %
- Est sale value
- 384,132.00 £Increased by 34.21 %
- Average area rental value
- 2,319.00 £/moIncreased by 18.98 %
- Est letting value
- 1,614.00 £/moIncreased by 50.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 6.33 %Increased by 22.20 %
- Crime Rate
- 4.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 451,914.00 £
from 286,216.00 £
from 1,949.00 £/mo
from 1,076.00 £/mo
from 5.18 %
from 4.00 %
Agent Activity
Brian Cox created the listing.