St. Mary's Road, London, E13
WA

St. Mary's Road, London, E13

By Wade Residential

£ 1,150

Wade Residential says ..

A GROUND FLOOR ONE BEDROOM FLAT IN A PERIOD BUILDING NOT FAR FROM PLAISTOW STATION AND WITH BUS ROUTES TO STRATFORD SHOPPING CENTRE AND STATION. WOULD SUIT A PROFESSIONAL COUPLE OR SINGLE TENANT. EPC RATING D. COUNCIL TAX BAND B. DAMAGES DEPOSIT £1,150.00

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
0

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
422,500.00 £
Increased by 1.23 %
from 417,364.00 £
Average area rental value
2,136.00 £/mo
Increased by 7.50 %
from 1,987.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.07 %
Increased by 6.30 %
from 5.71 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Wade Residential created the listing.