Lower Sheffield, Paul, Penzance, Cornwall
BR

Lower Sheffield, Paul, Penzance, Cornwall

By Bradleys

£ 350,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Bradleys says ..

A stunning three-bedroom cottage in a desirable village location. Internally the ground floor features a kitchen dining room area, living room, study/snug and shower room. The first floor offers three bedrooms. Externally, the property has a sun-trapped landscaped and lawned garden with garden s...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 3 bedroom terraced house located in Lower Sheffield, Paul, Penzance, Cornwall. It is on the market for £350,000 and has 846 sqft of living space. The property is in good condition and benefits from a garden. The average price for a property in the area is £468,178 with an average size of 1992 sqft. This means that the property is priced significantly below average for the area. However, it is important to note that the average price per sqft in the area is £235.00, and this property is priced at approximately £413 per sqft. This suggests that the property may be slightly overpriced, especially considering its smaller size compared to the average property in the area. The location is rural, with the nearest train station being 4.60 km away. There are several schools within a reasonable distance, including Mousehole School (1.59 km), Newlyn Centre (1.66 km), Newlyn School (2.57 km), Alverton Primary School (3.16 km), and St Mary’s Cofe Primary School, Penzance (3.47 km). Overall, this property offers good value for money, considering its location, condition, and size. However, potential buyers should be aware that the property is smaller than the average property in the area and that it is priced slightly above the average price per sqft.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
6
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
846.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
396,421.00 £
Increased by 2.18 %
from 387,975.00 £
Est sale value
343,476.00 £
Increased by 1.75 %
from 337,554.00 £
Average area rental value
1,467.00 £/mo
Increased by 22.25 %
from 1,200.00 £/mo
Est letting value
846.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 846.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.44 %
Increased by 19.68 %
from 3.71 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity