Churchfield Green, St. Williams Way, Norwich, Norfolk
Sefftons logo

Churchfield Green, St. Williams Way, Norwich, Norfolk

By Sefftons

£ 150,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Sefftons says ..

OVER 55'S BUNGALOW OFFERED WITH NO ONWARD CHAIN. Situated down a CUL-DE-SAC and close to LOCAL AMENITIES such as a pharmacy and doctor's surgery, this property would make an excellent downsize. Call Sefftons TODAY to organise your viewing

Property Oracle says ..

This is a one-bedroom bungalow located in Thorpe St Andrew, near Norwich. It is listed as a retirement property. The property includes a garden and is located near local amenities, including a primary school. While the property is in reasonable condition, it could benefit from some modernisation. The asking price of £150,000 seems reasonable for the area and property type.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
330.39

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
226,667.00 £
Decreased by 28.04 %
from 314,977.00 £
Est sale value
112,002.21 £
Increased by 12.25 %
from 99,777.78 £
Average area rental value
1,050.00 £/mo
Decreased by 20.27 %
from 1,317.00 £/mo
Est letting value
330.39 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 330.39 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.56 %
Increased by 10.76 %
from 5.02 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Sefftons created the listing.