Starling Close, Coventry, CV4 8EE
CL

Starling Close, Coventry, CV4 8EE

By Cloud9 Estates Ltd

£ 1,700

Cloud9 Estates Ltd says ..

Available 2026/27 Academic Year | Modern Student Home at ~£127 pppw | 0.7 miles from Warwick University | Bills Inclusive Available - Please Enquire

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
305,550.00 £
Increased by 7.07 %
from 285,361.00 £
Average area rental value
1,475.00 £/mo
Increased by 41.69 %
from 1,041.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.79 %
Increased by 32.19 %
from 4.38 %
Crime Rate
14.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 14.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Cloud9 Estates Ltd created the listing.