YO
Kensington Gate, Bromyard Road, Worcester WR2
By Your Property Box
£ 256,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Your Property Box says ..
The Baslow Royal Gardens at Kensington Gate
Property Oracle says ..
This is a modern terraced property located on Bromyard Road in Worcester. The property benefits from being in close proximity to schools and transport links. The property appears to be in excellent condition and would likely suit a small family or couple. The price seems reasonable compared to average property prices in the area.
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 9
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 4
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 306,316.00 £Increased by 32.78 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,226.00 £/moDecreased by 2.93 %
- Est rental Yield
- 4.80 %Decreased by 26.94 %
- Crime Rate
- 0.00 %
from 230,688.00 £
from 1,263.00 £/mo
from 6.57 %
from 0.00 %
Agent Activity
Your Property Box created the listing.