Glenfields North, Whittlesey, PE7
Edward Stuart Estate Agents logo

Glenfields North, Whittlesey, PE7

By Edward Stuart Estate Agents

£ 525,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Edward Stuart Estate Agents says ..

Welcome to your dream residence—a beautifully designed home that perfectly balances comfort, style, and functionality. This remarkable property boasts **five generously sized bedrooms**, each thoughtfully crafted to provide ample space and privacy for every family member. Two of the bedrooms come...

Property Oracle says ..

This five-bedroom, three-bathroom detached house located in Glenfields North, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire is presented in excellent condition. The property features modern interiors and a well-maintained exterior, with a spacious and attractive garden. The photographs showcase a recently renovated or new-build home featuring upgraded fixtures, fittings, and tasteful decor. The kitchen is a particular highlight, with a contemporary design incorporating ample storage and high-quality appliances. The large living area offers significant space for family living. The location within a residential area places it in proximity to several schools (the Ofsted ratings of which are positive) and is also relatively close to the Whittlesea train station. While the exact size of the plot isn’t provided, the garden appears substantial. The lack of precise comparative data for nearby properties on a per-square-foot basis makes definitive statements about the list price difficult, however, the value of the property appears fair for the area, given the condition and space on offer. Potential buyers may wish to verify the precise dimensions of the plot and investigate the availability of local amenities and transport links further before proceeding.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
2,000.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
257,476.00 £
Increased by 20.60 %
from 213,489.00 £
Est sale value
982,000.00 £
Increased by 49.24 %
from 658,000.00 £
Average area rental value
1,276.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.82 %
from 1,241.00 £/mo
Est letting value
4,000.00 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 2,000.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.95 %
Decreased by 14.76 %
from 6.98 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Edward Stuart Estate Agents created the listing.