Bluebell Way, Huncoat
SH

Bluebell Way, Huncoat

By Sharp Letting & Property Management Ltd

£ 275,000

Sharp Letting & Property Management Ltd says ..

A Stunning Executive Extended Modern Four Bedroom Detached Property boasting a larger than average plot size to accommodate additional parking for a Caravan if required. The Immaculately presented Family Home which oozes style comprises: Entrance Hallway with Spindle staircase, Two Piece Cloakro...

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
0

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
206,811.00 £
Decreased by 6.90 %
from 222,145.00 £
Average area rental value
868.00 £/mo
Increased by 4.20 %
from 833.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.04 %
Increased by 12.00 %
from 4.50 %
Crime Rate
12.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 12.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Sharp Letting & Property Management Ltd created the listing.