Delft Road, CANVEY ISLAND, Essex, SS8
BA

Delft Road, CANVEY ISLAND, Essex, SS8

By Bairstow Eves

£ 385,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Bairstow Eves says ..

Three bedroom extended detached house with lounge, kitchen diner, downstairs W.C and bathroom. The property has drive to garage as well as double glazed windows and heating. This is a great family home and first purchase. Book your viewing now!

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 3 bedroom detached house located in Canvey Island, Essex. The property is presented in good condition and has been recently modernised. It benefits from a garage and a good sized rear garden. Transport links are reasonable with the nearest train station approximately 3km away. There are a number of schools in close proximity, including St Katherine’s Church of England Primary School and Winter Gardens Academy. The property is on the market for £385,000. Considering the average price in the area is £329,902 and the average price per sqft is £344, this property is slightly above average price per sqft but offers more sqft than average. The property appears well maintained and modernised, which justifies the higher price per sqft.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,164.94
Lot (est)
1,225.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
346,875.00 £
Increased by 7.92 %
from 321,412.00 £
Est sale value
376,275.62 £
Decreased by 18.02 %
from 458,986.36 £
Average area rental value
1,200.00 £/mo
Decreased by 26.15 %
from 1,625.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,164.94 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,164.94 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.15 %
Decreased by 31.63 %
from 6.07 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Bairstow Eves created the listing.