Don Street, Off Oldham road, Middleton, M24 2GG
Kellen Homes logo

Don Street, Off Oldham road, Middleton, M24 2GG

By Kellen Homes

£ 366,995

Kellen Homes says ..

The Rowan is very much designed to be flexible for modern living, with a roomy, dual aspect living room perfectly suited to family time. The extensive kitchen/diner, meanwhile, has a handy utility room, while French doors lead out to the private garden. On the first floor large Bedroom 1 has an e...

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
0
Sqft (est)
410.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
233,333.00 £
Decreased by 7.16 %
from 251,319.00 £
Est sale value
123,410.00 £
Increased by 19.44 %
from 103,320.00 £
Average area rental value
1,107.00 £/mo
Increased by 7.06 %
from 1,034.00 £/mo
Est letting value
410.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 410.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.69 %
Increased by 15.18 %
from 4.94 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Kellen Homes created the listing.