Woodend Fold, Strines
GA

Woodend Fold, Strines

By Gascoigne Halman

£ 950,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Gascoigne Halman says ..

A most impressive stone barn conversion situated in a fabulous semi location. Benefiting from fantastic equine facilities, include stables, menage and 7 acres (approx) of grazing land.

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
7
Location
8
Land
9
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
2,250.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
561,250.00 £
Increased by 25.62 %
from 446,794.00 £
Est sale value
1,120,500.00 £
Increased by 22.66 %
from 913,500.00 £
Average area rental value
1,544.00 £/mo
Decreased by 4.34 %
from 1,614.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,250.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2,250.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.30 %
Decreased by 23.79 %
from 4.33 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Gascoigne Halman created the listing.