Lodge Lane, Bexley, DA5
Local Agent logo

Lodge Lane, Bexley, DA5

By Local Agent

£ 800,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Local Agent says ..

Guide Price £800,000 - £850,000Offering No Forward Chain -Current owners have lived here for over 25 years. Recently redecorated and new flooring throughout and beautifully presented this large extended detached family home. With two spacious reception rooms and four good si...

Property Oracle says ..

This four-bedroom detached house is located in Bexley, a suburb of London. The property benefits from a good-sized garden and appears to be well-maintained, with a modern kitchen and updated bathrooms. The location is convenient, with several schools and transportation options within a reasonable distance. The list price of £800,000 is higher than the average price for the area (£550,981), but given the property’s size (1,507.71 sqft), modern updates, and desirable features such as the garden, it may represent fair value. More information on comparable properties in the immediate vicinity would be needed to confirm this.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,507.71
Lot (est)
1,571.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
453,750.00 £
Decreased by 9.43 %
from 500,978.00 £
Est sale value
919,703.10 £
Increased by 35.86 %
from 676,961.79 £
Average area rental value
1,905.00 £/mo
Increased by 5.31 %
from 1,809.00 £/mo
Est letting value
3,015.42 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 1,507.71 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.04 %
Increased by 16.40 %
from 4.33 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Local Agent created the listing.