Hatherley Road, Kew, Surrey, TW9
Antony Roberts Estate Agents logo

Hatherley Road, Kew, Surrey, TW9

By Antony Roberts Estate Agents

£ 545,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Antony Roberts Estate Agents says ..

Delightful two double bedroom ground floor flat in this highly regarded purpose built building.

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom apartment in Kew, Surrey, offers a convenient location and access to communal garden space. The property is situated on Hatherley Road, providing proximity to Kew Gardens, reputable schools, and various transport links. The interior appears well-maintained, although the kitchen and bathroom show signs of age and could benefit from modernisation. The apartment’s size, at 672 square feet, is suitable for a couple or small family. The communal gardens offer some outdoor space, although the absence of a private garden may be a drawback for some buyers. The list price of £545,000 requires further analysis to determine its competitiveness in the current market, considering similar properties in the area. While the location is highly desirable, the condition and lack of a private garden may influence the final valuation. Further information regarding the building’s specifics, service charges, and leasehold details would be beneficial for a complete assessment.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
672.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
566,147.00 £
Decreased by 10.07 %
from 629,523.00 £
Est sale value
320,544.00 £
Decreased by 13.11 %
from 368,928.00 £
Average area rental value
3,400.00 £/mo
Increased by 28.11 %
from 2,654.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,344.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,344.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
7.21 %
Increased by 42.49 %
from 5.06 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Antony Roberts Estate Agents created the listing.