CH
Beechcroft Road, Upper Stratton, Swindon, SN2
By Charles Harding Estate Agents
£ 340,000
Charles Harding Estate Agents says ..
A Well Presented and Extended Three Bedroom Semi-detached Family House situated within the heart of Upper Stratton. The accommodation comprises; Entrance Hall, Bay Fronted and Open Plan Living Room leading through to the full width modern Kitchen/Dining Room with uPVC patio doors leadi...
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 481,967.00 £Increased by 28.07 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,254.00 £/moIncreased by 10.97 %
- Est rental Yield
- 3.12 %Decreased by 13.33 %
- Crime Rate
- 16.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 376,332.00 £
from 1,130.00 £/mo
from 3.60 %
from 16.00 %
Agent Activity
Charles Harding Estate Agents created the listing.