Trevose Close, Redcar
Inglebys Estate Agents logo

Trevose Close, Redcar

By Inglebys Estate Agents

£ 299,950

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Inglebys Estate Agents says ..

Located in the desirable area of The Ings, Trevose Close in Redcar presents a remarkable opportunity to acquire a deceptively spacious and extended five-bedroom family home. Built in 2002, this property has been thoughtfully extended to include an attic that provides two additional bedrooms, maki...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
4
Location
7
Land
5
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
257,567.00 £
Increased by 6.10 %
from 242,755.00 £
Average area rental value
833.00 £/mo
Decreased by 5.88 %
from 885.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.88 %
Decreased by 11.21 %
from 4.37 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Inglebys Estate Agents created the listing.