Churchward Close, Grove
GR

Churchward Close, Grove

By Green & Co

£ 385,000

Green & Co says ..

Originally built by Highcross Homes, this exceptional property enjoys a prime position overlooking a charming residential green, just moments from local amenities and well-connected bus routes to Oxford and Didcot. Thoughtfully extended by the current owners in 2008, the home offers a beautifully...

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,183.29

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
360,428.00 £
Decreased by 10.80 %
from 404,045.00 £
Est sale value
713,523.87 £
Increased by 48.52 %
from 480,415.74 £
Average area rental value
1,660.00 £/mo
Increased by 10.45 %
from 1,503.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,366.58 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 1,183.29 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.53 %
Increased by 23.99 %
from 4.46 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Green & Co created the listing.